Golden Globes Winners 2018: The Complete List
Getty
Golden Globe Awards 2018: Every Must-See Look from the Red Carpet

We're keeping track of who wins what at the Golden Globes so you don't have to.

The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards are here, and TooFab is keeping track of all the winners (and losers) so you can take bathroom breaks whenever you want.

Hosted by NBC late-night host Seth Meyers, the biggest names in Hollywood gathered at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Los Angeles Sunday to knock back booze while waiting to see who the Hollywood Foreign Press Association likes more -- all while (mostly) wearing black in solidarity with the #MeToo movement.

See the complete list of the winners (in bold), which we'll be updating live, below:

FILM

BEST MOTION PICTURE, DRAMA

  • Call Me By Your Name
  • Dunkirk
  • The Post
  • The Shape of Water
  • WINNER: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE, DRAMA

  • Jessica Chastain, Molly's Game
  • Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
  • WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Meryl Streep, The Post
  • Michelle Williams, All the Money In the World

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE, DRAMA

  • Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
  • Tom Hanks, The Post
  • WINNER: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
  • Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

BEST MOTION PICTURE, COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • The Disaster Artist
  • Get Out
  • The Greatest Showman
  • I, Tonya
  • WINNER: Lady Bird

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE, COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul
  • Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker
  • Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
  • WINNER: Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
  • Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE, COMEDY OR MUSICAL

  • Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
  • Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
  • WINNER: James Franco, The Disaster Artist
  • Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE

  • Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
  • Hong Chau, Downsizing
  • WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya
  • Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
  • Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE

  • Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
  • Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name
  • Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
  • Christopher Plummer, All the Money In the World
  • WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST DIRECTOR

  • WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
  • Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
  • Ridley Scott, All the Money In the World
  • Steven Spielberg, The Post

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

  • Home, Ferdinand
  • Mighty River, Mudbound
  • Remember Me, Coco
  • The Star, The Star
  • WINNER: This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • WINNER: The Shape of Water
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Post
  • Dunkirk

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • A Fantastic Woman
  • First They Killed My Father
  • WINNER: In the Fade
  • Loveless
  • The Square

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • The Shape of Water
  • Lady Bird
  • The Post
  • WINNER: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Molly's Game

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

  • The Boss Baby
  • The Breadwinner
  • WINNER: Coco
  • Ferdinand
  • Loving Vincent

TV

BEST TV SERIES, DRAMA

  • The Crown
  • Game of Thrones
  • WINNER: The Handmaid's Tale
  • Stranger Things
  • This Is Us

BEST ACTRESS IN A TV SERIES, DRAMA

  • Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
  • Claire Foy, The Crown
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
  • Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
  • WINNER: Elisbeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale

BEST ACTOR IN A TV SERIES, DRAMA

  • Jason Bateman, Ozark
  • WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
  • Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
  • Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
  • Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

BEST TV SERIES, COMEDY

  • Black-ish
  • WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Master of None
  • SMILF
  • Will & Grace

BEST ACTRESS IN A TV SERIES, COMEDY

  • Pamela Adlon, Better Things
  • Alison Brie, Glow
  • WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Issa Rae, Insecure
  • Frankie Shaw, SMILF

BEST ACTOR IN A TV SERIES, COMEDY

  • Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
  • WINNER: Aziz Ansari, Master of None
  • Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
  • William H. Macy, Shameless
  • Eric McCormack, Will & Grace

BEST TV MINISERIES OR MOVIE

  • WINNER: Big Little Lies
  • Fargo
  • Feud: Bette & Joan
  • The Sinner
  • Top of the Lake: China Girl

BEST ACTRESS IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

  • Jessica Biel, The Sinner
  • WINNER: Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
  • Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette & Joan
  • Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette & Joan
  • Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

BEST ACTOR IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

  • Robert De Niro, Wizard of Lies
  • Jude Law, The Young Pope
  • Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
  • WINNER: Ewan McGregor, Fargo
  • Geoffrey Rush, Genius

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

  • WINNER: Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
  • Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
  • Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
  • Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
  • Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A SERIES, MINISERIES OR TV MOVIE

  • David Harbour, Stranger Things
  • Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette & Joan
  • Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
  • WINNER: Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies
  • David Thewlis, Fargo

View Photos Golden Globe Awards 2018: Every Must-See Look from the Red Carpet

Hot Videos

Advertisement