Emmys Winners 2017: The Complete List
Getty
Emmy Awards 2017: All the Red Carpet Fashion

TooFab has up-to-the-minute updates of all of Sunday's winners.

The 69th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards officially kicks off at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT Sunday, Sept. 17 at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles, and TooFab will be updating the winners list in real time here.

Hosted by Stephen Colbert of "The Late Show," TV's biggest night will honor the best in U.S. primetime television programming from June 1, 2016 through May 31, 2017, as chosen by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

With "Game of Thrones" sitting out this year (the show doesn't premiere until this coming Sunday), a batch of fresh faces were honored this time around, including Hulu's "The Handmaid's Tale," "Westworld," "This Is Us," "Atlanta" and "Big Little Lies."

"Westworld" and "Saturday Night Live" led the pack, with 22 noms each. "Feud: Bette and Joan" and "Stranger Things" were close behind with 18, "Veep" nabbed 17, while "Fargo" and "Big Little Lies" racked up 16.

Other notable nominations include Shannon Purser getting #JusticeForBarb with some love for her "Stranger Things" role, Alec Baldwin getting recognized for his portrayal of President Donald Trump.

Here is the complete list of the winners (in bold) below:

Outstanding Drama Series

  • "Better Call Saul"
  • "The Crown"
  • WINNER: "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • "House of Cards"
  • "Stranger Things"
  • "This Is Us"
  • "Westworld"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

  • Viola Davis, "How to Get Away with Murder"
  • Claire Foy, "The Crown"
  • WINNER: Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • Keri Russell, "The Americans"
  • Evan Rachel Wood, "Westworld"
  • Robin Wright, "House of Cards"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Sterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"
  • Anthony Hopkins, "Westworld"
  • Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
  • Matthew Rhys, "The Americans"
  • Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"
  • Kevin Spacey, "House of Cards"
  • Milo Ventimiglia, "This Is Us"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

  • WINNER: Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • Samira Wiley, "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • Uzo Aduba, "Orange Is the New Black"
  • Millie Bobby Brown, "Stranger Things"
  • Chrissy Metz, "This Is Us"
  • Thandie Newton, "Westworld"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

  • Jonathan Banks, "Better Call Saul"
  • WINNER: John Lithgow, "The Crown"
  • Mandy Patinkin, "Homeland"
  • Michael Kelly, "House of Cards"
  • David Harbour, "Stranger Things"
  • Ron Cephas Jones, "This Is Us"
  • Jeffrey Wright, "Westworld"

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

  • Ben Mendelshon, "Bloodline"
  • BD Wong, "Mr. Robot"
  • Hank Azaria, "Ray Donovan"
  • Denis O'Hare, "This Is Us"
  • Brian Tyree, "This Is Us"
  • WINNER: Gerald McCraney, "This Is Us"

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

  • Alison Wright, "The Americans"
  • WINNER: Alexis Bledel, "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • Cicely Tyson, "How to Get Away with Murder"
  • Ann Dowd, "The Leftovers"
  • Laverne Cox, "Orange Is the New Black"
  • Shannon Purser, "Stranger Things"

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • "Atlanta"
  • "black-ish"
  • "Master of None"
  • "Modern Family"
  • "Silicon Valley"
  • "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
  • WINNER: "Veep"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Pamela Adlon, "Better Things"
  • Jane Fonda, "Grace and Frankie"
  • Allison Janney, "Mom"
  • Ellie Kemper, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
  • WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
  • Tracee Ellis Ross, "black-ish"
  • Lily Tomlin, "Grace and Frankie"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Anthony Anderson, "black-ish"
  • Aziz Ansari, "Master of None"
  • Zach Galifianakis, "Baskets"
  • WINNER: Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
  • William H. Macy, "Shameless"
  • Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Vanessa Bayer, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Leslie Jones, "Saturday Night Live"
  • WINNER: Kate McKinnon, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Kathryn Hahn, "Transparent"
  • Anna Chlumsky, "Veep"
  • Judith Light, "Transparent"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Louie Anderson, "Baskets"
  • Ty Burrell, "Modern Family"
  • WINNER: Alec Baldwin, "Saturday Night Live"
  • Tituss Burgess, "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt"
  • Tony Hale, "Veep"
  • Matt Walsh, "Veep"

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

  • Wanda Sykes, "black-ish"
  • Carrie Fisher, "Catastrophe"
  • Becky Ann Baker, "Girls"
  • Angela Bassett, "Master of None"
  • Kristen Wiig, "Saturday Night Live" host
  • WINNER: Melissa McCarthy, "Saturday Night Live" host

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

  • Riz Ahmed, "Girls"
  • Matthew Rhys, "Girls"
  • WINNER: Dave Chappelle, "Saturday Night Live" host
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda, "Saturday Night Live" host
  • Tom Hanks, "Saturday Night Live" host
  • Hugh Laurie, "Veep"

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

  • "Full Frontal with Samantha Bee"
  • "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
  • WINNER: "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver"
  • "The Late Late Show with James Corden"
  • "The Late Show with Stephen Colbert"
  • "Real Time with Bill Maher"

Outstanding Television Movie

  • WINNER: "Black Mirror": "San Junipero"
  • "Dolly Parton's Christmas of Many Colors"
  • "The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks"
  • "Sherlock": "The Lying Detective"
  • "The Wizard of Lies"

Outstanding Limited Series

  • WINNER: "Big Little Lies"
  • "Fargo"
  • "Feud"
  • "Genius"
  • "The Night Of"

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Carrie Coon, "Fargo"
  • Felicity Huffman, "American Crime"
  • WINNER: Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies"
  • Jessica Lange, "Feud"
  • Susan Sarandon, "Feud"
  • Reese Witherspoon, "Big Little Lies"

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Riz Ahmed, "The Night Of"
  • Benedict Cumberbatch, "Sherlock: The Lying Detective"
  • Robert De Niro, "The Wizard of Lies"
  • Ewan McGregor, "Fargo"
  • Geoffrey Rush, "Genius"
  • John Turturro, "The Night Of"

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies"
  • David Thewlis, "Fargo"
  • Alfred Molina, "Feud"
  • Stanley Tucci, "Feud"
  • Bill Camp, "The Night Of"
  • Michael Kenneth Williams, "The Night Of"

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

  • Regina King, "American Crime"
  • WINNER: Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies"
  • Shailene Woodley, "Big Little Lies"
  • Judy Davis, "Feud"
  • Jackie Hoffman, "Feud"
  • Michelle Pfeiffer, "The Wizard of Lies"

Outstanding Reality Competition Program

  • "Amazing Race"
  • "American Ninja Warrior"
  • "Project Runway"
  • "RuPaul's Drag Race"
  • "Top Chef"
  • WINNER: "The Voice"

Outstanding Host in a Reality Competition Program

  • Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, "Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party"
  • Gordon Ramsay, "MasterChef Junior"
  • Alec Baldwin, "Match Game"
  • Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, "Project Runway"
  • WINNER: RuPaul Charles, "RuPaul's Drag Race"
  • W. Kamau Bell, "United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell"

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

  • WINNER: Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
  • Jamie Babbit, "Silicon Valley"
  • Mike Judge, "Silicon Valley"
  • Morgan Sackett, "Veep"
  • David Mandel, "Veep"
  • Dale Stern, "Veep"

Oustanding Variety Sketch Series

  • "Billy on the Street"
  • "Documentary Now!"
  • "Drunk History"
  • "Portlandia"
  • WINNER: "Saturday Night Live"
  • "Tracey Ullman's Show"

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

  • Joel Fields and Joel Weisberg, "The Americans," "The Soviet Division"
  • Gordon Smith, "Better Call Saul," "Chicanery"
  • Peter Morgan, "The Crown," "Assassins"
  • WINNER: Bruce Miller, "The Handmaid's Tale, "Offred"
  • Matt Duffer and Ross Duffer, "Stranger Things," "Chapter One: The Vanishing of Will Byers"
  • Lisa Joy and Jonathan Nolan, "Westworld," "The Bicameral Mind"

Outstanding Directing in a Limited Series or Movie

  • WINNER: Jean-Marc Vallee, "Big Little Lies"
  • Noah Hawley, "Fargo"
  • Ryan Murphy, "Feud: Bette & Joan"
  • Ron Howard, "Genius"
  • James Marsh, "The Night Of"
  • Steve Zaillian, "The Night Of"

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

  • Vince Gilligan, "Better Call Saul"
  • Stephen Daldry, "The Crown"
  • WINNER: Reed Morano, "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • Kate Dennis, "The Handmaid's Tale"
  • Lesli Linka Glatter, "Homeland"
  • The Duffer Brothers, "Stranger Things"
  • Jonathan Nolan, "Westworld"

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

  • Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
  • Stephen Glover, "Atlanta"
  • WINNER: Aziz Ansari and Lena Waithe, "Master of None"
  • Alec Berg, "Silicon Valley"
  • Billy Kimball, "Veep"
  • David Mandel, "Veep"

Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or Movie

  • David E. Kelley, "Big Little Lies"
  • WINNER: Charlie Brooker, "Black Mirror": "San Junipero"
  • Noah Hawley, "Fargo"
  • Ryan Murphy, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
  • Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam and Ryan Murphy, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
  • Richard Price and Steven Zaillian, "The Night Of"

Outstanding Directing in a Variety Series

  • Derek Waters and Jeremy Konner, "Drunk History"
  • Andy Fisher, "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
  • Paul Pennolino, "Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"
  • Jim Hoskinson, "The Late Show With Stephen Colbert"
  • **WINNER: Don Roy King, "Saturday Night Live"

Outstanding Writing in a Variety Series

  • "Full Frontal With Samantha Bee"
  • WINNER: "Last Week Tonight With John Oliver"
  • "Late Night With Seth Meyers"
  • "The Late Show With Stephen Colbert"
  • "Saturday Night Live"

View Photos Snapchat Emmys 2017: How Your Favorite Stars Prepped for TV's Biggest Night

Hot Videos

Advertisement